+63 925 52 XPERT
(97378)

Privacy Policy

Xpert.Media ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site https://xpert.media (our site). This includes information provided at the time of subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside our location. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

We use information held about you in the following ways:

To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.

To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.

To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.

To notify you about changes to our service.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Xpert.Media, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

In accordance to EU Cookie Directive that came into affect on the 26th May 2012, It is our concern that we are required by law to inform you that cookies are being used.

In response to the EU Cookie Directive (2009/136/EC) the UK has updated the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulation. As a result, the UK Cookie Legislation came into force on May the 25th 2011. The UK Cookie Legislation is a direct copy of the EU Cookie Directive, but as a result of confusion around how to become cookie compliant, the UK delayed enforcement of the law until May 26th 2012 instead of the EU's May 26th 2011.

Although the legislation will only be enforced from May 26th of 2012, the Information Commissioner's Office (the ICO) has already started gathering information, with regard to companies becoming cookie compliant. The UK Government has made it clear that enforcement action will not be taken until appropriate technical solutions are available. The guidance states that cookies used for analytical purposes to count the number of unique visits to a website are covered by the requirement to obtain prior consent. It also states that provided clear information is given about their activities, the ICO is highly unlikely to prioritise first party cookies used only for analytical purposes in any consideration of regulatory action.

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

THEY LOVE US

  • livingbreadnewcastle.org.ukXpert.Media was extremely helpful, Very Professional and is very experienced. By far the most experienced and professional service provider in this Platform. Will definitely recommend to everybody!

    fiverr stars
    Damilolathomas - June 17, 2015
    www.livingbreadnewcastle.org.uk
  • sandiegorebaterealty.comHappy with the completed work, they took a difficult job and never gave up until they solved my problem. Looking for additional work for them right now on my other website.

    fiverr stars
    creekstick - June 20, 2015
    www.sandiegorebaterealty.com
  • leximondo.comWorking with them was a great experience ... he accommodated the modifications we requested and walked the extra mile contacting the hosting company to solve few technical issues ... definitely I recommend working with him.

    fiverr stars
    Hananawwad - June 3, 2015
    www.leximondo.com

CONTACT US

Come in for a cup of tea and let's discuss about your project.